Saturday, August 29, 2015     
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) Change Location
 
 
Clearwater
8pm
 
Clearwater
10:00-?
Doyle's Revenge
St. Petersburg
8:00 - 11:00 pm
Joey Gilmore Band
Bradenton
9 pm      $5
 
St. Petersburg
5:00 - 7:00 pm
 
St. Petersburg
8:30 - 11:30 pm
MIDLIFE CRISIS BAND
St. Petersburg
9.30 pm
 
Just 4 Fun
Cape Coral
7:00 pm
 
Tampa
7:30 - 10:30      $FREE
 
The Yahoo's
Bradenton
9:30pm      $No
 
Dunedin
10:00pm-1:00am
Siesta Key
8:00pm      $0
 
Osprey
6-9 pm      $0
Insider w/ Jeff Walker
Matlacha
7pm      $none
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm      $5
Big Duo 12
Dunedin
5-9 p.m. unless schedule changes
 
St. Pete Beach
1:30-5:30      $No Cover
 
Chris Murphy
St. Pete Beach
6:30-10:30      $No Cover
 
Dan Signor Project
Riverview
9:30 pm
 
ETHAN ALEXANDER DUO
Bradenton Beach
2:30      $0
 
DOUG BIDWELL
Bradenton Beach
7      $0
Johnny Charro
Tampa
8pm      $$5
Sarasota
7:30 - 9:30      $Free
Lita Ford and Kip Winger (best known for her duet with Ozzy Osbourne with Kip Winger hard rock metal
Clearwater
8:00pm
Brooksville
9 PM - 1 AM      $0
 
Winter Haven
4:00pm
St. Petersburg
11:00 pm - 1:30 am
 
Treasure Island
9:00pm-1:00am with Dancing
 
Bradenton
8pm      $no
 
Eric Von
Cortez
6 pm      $No
 
Indian Rocks Beach
1-5
LAST CALL BAND
New Port Richey
8PM      $NO
Redington Shores
1:00 - 5:00 pm
Live Salsa w/ The Mambo Lebron Orchestra
New Port Richey
10pm-2am      $10
 
Herd of Watts
Dunedin
9 pm
Dunedin
8 - 11 pm
 
Ricky B Trio
Tampa
7:00pm-11:00pm
Uncle John's Band - Grateful Dead Tribute
Englewood
7PM      $FREE
 
Englewood
7pm      $0
 
Biscuit Miller & The Mix
Tampa
 
 
Blue Mason Barter
Anna Maria
10pm-1am
 
The Usual Suspects
Anna Maria
6pm-10pm
Frankie Raye Solo
Temple Terrace
4-8pm
Sarasota
930-2      $5
 
Sarasota
7-10 PM      $None!
Tampa
8-11 ISLAND HOPPING DANCE      $8 Country, 50's60'sRock, Little Latin Island Hopping Theme
 
Mike Cee
Hudson
1pm      $no
 
Hudson
7pm      $no
St. Pete Beach
6:00 PM      $Rum Runners
Arcadia
Noon until 4pm      $no
Hummingbirds CD release party
St. Petersburg
8:00 pm
 
4Play
Homosassa
9pm
Osprey
9pm until 1am      $no
 
Oldsmar
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Indian Rocks Beach
6 - 10 pm      $FREE
 
Rob McDowell
St. Pete Beach
11-2PM      $No Cover
 
Cutty Jones
St. Pete Beach
2-7:30PM      $No Cover
 
Paper Crowns (www.thepapercrowns.com)
Treasure Island
1-5pm
 
Jill's Cashbox
Treasure Island
7-11pm
 
Just Friends
Plant City
6:30      $Free
 
Terrell Thompson
Dunedin
9 pm
Charli & The Copper Coil Band
Venice
7-10 pm      $None
KOR Entertains
Land O Lakes
7pm -10pm
 
Painkiller (last show with Gabe!)
Seffner
9pm
Karen and Jimmy Acoustic Duo
Bradenton
7pm
Clearwater
1 - 4 pm      $featuring Stan - Acoustic Jam
Clearwater
9-1
 
NATL Act
Tampa
10:00 pm
 
Zephyrhills
7-9pm Zephyritaville Fundraiser      $50 Tickets-Fundraiser
BABY BOOMER BAND
Largo
5:00 pm
 
Steve McNulty duo
Tampa
10:00pm
Latin Trilogy/Latin Jazz
Englewood
6:45pm/9:45pm      $Free
 
Sarasota
7-11PM
 
Sarasota
8pm      $NO
Sarasota
7-10 pm      $0
New Horizon
Indian Rocks Beach
7:30-11:00
St. Petersburg
9:00pm-12:00am      $No Cover
Bradenton
7:00pm      $0
 
Ybor City
9:00pm
 
SHAWN KYLE BLACK COAST ROYALS
Ybor City
9:00pm
Safety Harbor
9PM-Midnight
Sarasota
930      $none
Oldsmar
8:30pm
 
NO POLITICS
Port Richey
9:30 PM - 1:30 AM      $0
An Evening with the Mojo Gurus
St. Petersburg
8:00pm      $10 advance, $13 day of show. LIMITED RESERVED: $20
Dunedin
7 - 10 pm      $featuring Johnny Dreamwell
 
Paul Wood
Palmetto
2-6pm
 
Palmetto
9pm-1pm
Indian Rocks Beach
12:30PM
 
Port Charlotte
7:00PM
 
Valrico
9:30pm      $0
 
Patti Highland
Venice
5:00pm      $Free
 
Rising Down, Supros Taylor Swift Tribute Night
Ybor City
7:30pm Band Slam- Past winners      $yes
 
Ybor City
7pm
 
Ybor City
7pm
 
Beggars and Poets
St. Petersburg
9:00 pm
 
Brooksville
2-6pm      $Benefit for Animal (Tony)
 
St. Pete Beach
6:00-10:00      $0
Hudson
12 to 4pm Reggae Party
 
Hudson
8pm
San Antonio
9pm Until Closing      $5.
Dunedin
6 - 10 pm Solo
Tampa
7:00 pm to 12:00 am      $none
 
Tampa
5:00 pm Council Oak
 
Phil Barnes
Tampa
5:00 pm Lobby Bar
 
Tampa
9:00 pm Council Oak
 
Tampa
9:00 pm Hard Rock Cafe
 
Casey Stidham
Tampa
9:30 pm Lobby Bar
 
New Port Richey
9-1
 
Sandi Grecco
Siesta Key
2p - 6p
 
Siesta Key
8p - 12a
 
Tampa
8:00pm Horn Band
 
Madd Maxx- Karaoke
St. Petersburg
9:30pm-1:30am
 
Soul Bender Band
Largo
9 PM      $0
Authentic Flamenco Dinner Show By Javier Hinojosa (Flamenco Guitarist)
Tampa
8pm      $7
 
Ian Williams
Clearwater Beach
8pm-12am
 
Tim Chandler
Cortez
12-4
 
The Dreadnots
Cortez
7 pm
 
Bradenton
7pm-11pm      $0
St. Petersburg
1:30pm-2am Benefit "Rev. Funky D"
St. Petersburg
1:30pm-2am Benefit "Rev. Funky D"      $8 at daddykool.com or $10 day of event
St. Petersburg
1:30pm-2am Benefit "Rev. Funky D"      $8 at daddykool.com or $10 day of event
St. Petersburg
1:30pm-2am Benefit "Rev. Funky D"      $8 at daddykool.com or $10 day of event
Ajeva, Row Jomah,Harum Scarum, Justino and the Difference, Broke Mr. Jones, NoNeed, Savvy Hilton/Sean Hartley, Legacy Orchestra Collective
St. Petersburg
1:30pm-2am Benefit "Rev. Funky D"      $8 at daddykool.com or $10 day of event
Trinity
8pm -12am
 
FROM NASHVILLE, TENN CABANA LIVE PRESENTS: JASON AND THE PUNKNECKS W HILLBILLY HARLOTS THE ANTI DON'TS RUSS T NUTZ
Sarasota
9PM      $FREE
Eddie Cooper
Tampa
7:00pm-11:00pm Piano Bar
Tampa
9:00-12:30am Main Stage
St. Petersburg
6-9pm
 
Ninehorn
Tampa
9:00pm
Madeira Beach
1-5 PM      $0
Madeira Beach
7-11 PM      $0
Eddie Tobin singing and performing on the piano
Sarasota
7:30PM      $No
 
Mark Doran
Dunedin
7:30 - 10:30 pm
Treasure Island
8-12 PM      $0
Clearwater
3pm
Punta Gorda
7:00-11:00pm      $0
 
Hairdresser on Fire
Clearwater
9:30-1:30      $no
Land O Lakes
730-1130
Treasure Island
6:30 pm
 
Lutz
9:30
 
Largo
10pm      $n/a
 
Sarasota
4:00pm - 8:00pm