Saturday, July 23, 2016     
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) Change Location
 
 
Charley Groth Tom Ellis Ron Frosig LaGrange Goody Haines In Good Company Homegrown Sounds Mike Worral Free To Be Well-Worn Soles Bear and Ro Julian-Cherkinsky Band Jackson Creek Rick Seguso Jamieson-Roberts Sean Curren
Brooksville
12 noon
Clearwater
8:00pm
 
Brooksville
5 PM
Sarasota
10pm
Bradenton
8 pm      $No
 
St. Petersburg
5pm
 
St. Petersburg
8:30pm
Spring Hill
9:00pm      $n/a
Tampa
9_2 am
Tampa
7:30 - 10:30      $FREE
 
Bradenton
9:30pm      $no
Dunedin
10:00 pm
Clearwater
3PM - 7PM
 
Clearwater
8:00PM-12:00PM       $No cover
Tim McCaig
Bradenton Beach
6 pm      $Never
Bradenton Beach
7-10
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm      $5
 
St. Pete Beach
1:30pm      $n/a
 
Chris Murphy
St. Pete Beach
6:30pm      $n/a
STRUT BAND LIVE
Tampa
8:30 pm      $0
Treasure Island
7pm Full Band
Palm Harbor
6:00 PM
Treasure Island
1:00-5:00      $0
St. Petersburg
08:00pm-10:15pm
St. Petersburg
10:45pm-1:30am
Tampa
10:00pm-12:45am
 
Treasure Island
9-2am KJ/DJ
Todd Walton
Dunedin
6 - 10 pm
Bradenton
8-12am      $No
 
Eric Von
Cortez
6 pm      $No
 
Port Richey
6pm to 10pm
Clearwater
8:30-11:30
 
Big Picture
Tarpon Springs
5pm
Holmes Beach
10:00
 
Bryant Myers, Anonimus, Noriel, Mike Wood & more
Tampa
9:00pm
EZ & The Man
Dade City
8:00
 
Tarpon Springs
9pm
 
Rick Bankemper Trio
Tampa
7:00pm-11:00pm
Gypsy Guitar with Gustuv Viehmeyer
Sarasota
7PM-9PM
MIKE HIRST
Englewood
2:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
MC SQUARED
Englewood
6:00 PM (INSIDE)
FRANK AMEDEO
Englewood
6:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
 
Englewood
7pm      $0
Englewood
6:30-10:00
Higher Tides
Trinity
7:30
Cage O'Hanlon
Dunedin
7 pm
Englewood
1:00 to 5:00 pm      $None
 
The Booze Brothers
Anna Maria
6-10pm
 
Zephyrhills
9 PM - 1 AM
 
Dan Gravelle
Dunedin
1-5
 
Sam Stone
St. Pete Beach
11:00am-3:00pm
 
Cole Oliver
St. Pete Beach
6:00pm-10:00pm
St. Petersburg
8pm      $10
 
Bradenton Beach
7pm
 
Mark Hanson
Oldsmar
2 pm
 
Chuck McLure
Oldsmar
7 pm
 
St. Petersburg
10am-3pm Road to Sturgis Rally
 
Rob McDowell
St. Pete Beach
11am-2pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
2pm-7:30pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
7:30pm-1am      $no cover
 
Chuck McLure
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
 
Prayers for Tyler - Poker Run. The first stop is at the VFW, 10140 8414 North 40th Street. Registration begins at 9:30 am.
Tampa
10:00 am
 
Tampa
9:00 pm
 
Treasure Island
1:00 pm 5:00 pm Reggae Party      $none
 
FLATLAND
Treasure Island
7PM
 
Zach Suefert
Dunedin
9 pm
Venice
8 pm      $No cover
James Dunn
Land O Lakes
7pm -10pm
Palm Harbor
10:30pm      $NO COVER
Sarasota
6:30-9      $28
 
Seffner
9pm      $O
Ybor City
9pm-1am
Madeira Beach
2 Seatings 5:30 or 7:30      $reservations
 
Learned Hands
Tampa
8:00pm-11:00pm
Trio Fusion
Englewood
6:45pm - 9:45pm
 
Bobby G Summers and Chessarai Savonn
Tampa
5;00      $No
 
Tampa
9:00 pm - 1:00 am      $No
Clearwater
10 pm      $0
 
Sarasota
8pm      $NO
Boardwalk Baby
Sarasota
7-10 pm      $0
Baby Boomers
Indian Rocks Beach
7:30 - 10:30
Bodie Valdez & The WhooDoos (Blues)
Bradenton
6-10PM      $No Cover
 
Lakeland
6pm      $Tickets
 
Music Ranch Band
Lakeland
6pm
 
Lakeland
6pm      $Tickets
 
Butch Trucks and the Freight Train Band
Lakeland
6pm      $Tickets
 
Belgian Independence Day with Duvel & Ommegang
Ybor City
3:00pm-7:00pm
NRG (energy!)
Brandon
9:30pm
 
Sarasota class reunion party
Sarasota
9      $none
 
RADIO KILLERS
Port Richey
9:30 PM - 1:30 AM      $0
St. Petersburg
8:00 pm
Frankie & Mike
Palm Harbor
9-1      $no cover
 
Palmetto
2-6pm
Mark Piantanida Steel Drum Player
St. Petersburg
7:30      $No Cover!
 
Valrico
9:30pm
Rodger Brutus
Lakewood Ranch
7:00      $0
 
Music & Karaoke by DJ Jukebox Jeff!!!
Sarasota
9:30pm - 1:30am
 
Lyle Duo
Tampa
4:00pm-8:00pm
St. Petersburg
9:30      $no
The Harvest Band
Brooksville
6 pm
 
St. Petersburg
8pm Jam for Branson      $Jam for Branson
 
St. Petersburg
8pm Jam for Branson      $Jam for Branson
St. Pete Beach
6:00-10:00      $0
 
Clearwater Beach
2p till 6p
 
Tin Pan Alley
St. Pete Beach
7pm to 11pm
 
Port Richey
4pm Deck Party w/Rick
 
Tampa
5-8:30 Duo w/Alfred Sheppard-Keys
 
Siesta Key
8p - 12a
 
American Supermodel
Tampa
8pm      $7/$10
 
Tampa
8pm      $7/$10
 
Tampa
8pm      $7/$10
Indian Rocks Beach
6:00PM
 
Largo
1 PM      $0
 
Largo
9:00-12:00      $LIVE MUSIC,KRAOKE& DJ DANCE MUSIC
NoNeed w/ UNRB /Seranation/ Summer Survivors
St. Petersburg
7:30pm      $Yes
 
Meg Shannon
Dunedin
7:30 - 10:30 pm
 
Sarasota
6:00pm      $0
 
Tim Chandler
Cortez
12-4
 
Tampa
7pm
 
Alex Centeno
Dade City
7:30pm
 
Englewood
1-5pm      $no cover outside
 
The Gummy Sharks
Englewood
6-10pm      $no cover outside
St. Petersburg
7pm to 11pm      $0
St. Petersburg
6-9pm
Sarasota
9pm-12am      $0
Sammy J
Sarasota
7:30PM      $No
Palm Harbor
8-12      $No cover Karyn & the BLB
 
The Toredoes
St. Pete Beach
1pm to 5pm
 
Thirdstone
St. Pete Beach
6:30 to 10:30
 
Clearwater
9:30pm - 1:30am
 
3-Dom
Land O Lakes
7:30
 
Crossroads Band
Tampa
7P-11P
 
John Mayeux
Port Richey
1pm
Port Richey
7PM playing with Big Foot
Sarasota
9:30pm      $5
 
Sarasota
6:30pm
Tampa
9:30pm      $30
Bradenton
6:30-9:30 PM      $No
Kevin Sergent
Tarpon Springs
10pm
The Carolyn Davis Band Plus DJ "Oldies But Goodies Special" Hits of the '50s,'60s,'70s
Sarasota
7:30pm-10:30pm      $10