Friday, June 22, 2018     
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) Change Location
 
Clearwater
8PM-11PM
Sarasota
530pm
Chris Walker Band
Sarasota
9:00-1am      $5
Safety Harbor
9pm-1am Griz Trio & friends
 
St. Petersburg
9pm
 
New Port Richey
6PM-9PM      $0
Dunedin
6-10 pm      $None
Tampa
7:30pm
 
Callie & The Whole Band
Siesta Key
7pm -10pm      $0
 
Photo Fire
Tampa
7pm w/ Phantom Phunk      $Yes
Phantom Phunk
Tampa
7pm w/ Year Love       $Yes
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm      $10
 
Gulfport
7 P.M. to 11 P..M
 
Cloud 9
Gulfport
7 P.M. to 11 P..M
Sarasota
7:00 PM-10:00 PM      $17.00
Calypso
Dunedin
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM (Weather Permit)
 
Gary A.
St. Pete Beach
1:30 PM      $n/a
 
Danto
St. Pete Beach
6:30 PM       $n/a
 
Graverot Iron Cross Mad Splatter Omega Strain & Precipice
Tampa
7 P.M. to 3 A.M.      $6 for over 18/ $8 for under 18
 
Brooksville
8pm-midnight
THE BLACK HONKEYS
Tampa
9pm      $10 INCLUDES FIRST DRINK FREE
 
Howie Banfield Trio Funky Folk Bluegrass
Cortez
7pm      $Free
Treasure Island
6:30 - 10:30
Treedomm
Sarasota
7:30
St. Petersburg
8:00 PM
Jazz with Jim
Tampa
7:30 pm      $14-20
 
Osprey
4:30 pm - 8:30 pm      $0
 
Sarasota
7-11
 
Jukebox Prophets
Port Charlotte
8:30 pm till 12:30 am
 
COLT CLARK
Apollo Beach
7pm       $free
TIM CHANDLER
Bradenton
6:00-9:00pm      $0.00
Glen Edmond
Dunedin
6 - 10 pm
Tammy Renee
North Port
7:30 pm      $10
Bradenton
8:00 till 12 :00
 
Mark Miller Band
Cortez
6 pm
Land O'Lakes
7:30 - 11:30 pm      $0
Safety Harbor
7-10pm
 
Bradenton
7:30 to 10:30 pm
 
Tarpon Springs
5:30 - 9:30      $FREE
Moe Mac Music
New Port Richey
4 PM      $No
New Port Richey
8 p.m.      $No
 
Lemon City Trio
Dunedin
9pm      $Free Entry
COASTAL JAMZ
Englewood
6:00 PM (INSIDE)
KENNY ROSE
Englewood
6:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
Kara Nally Band
Sarasota
4:00
Trinity
8:30 PM      $0
Stick Martin Band
Largo
8:30 pm       $None
 
Hudson
7:31      $10000000.00
Clovers Revenge
Dunedin
8 - 12 am
 
Beach Monkeys
Sarasota
7PM-10PM      $0
 
Dunedin
6 - 10 pm
Bradenton
7:00 - 10:00pm      $0
 
Bradenton Beach
6-10      $No
St. Petersburg
8pm w/"Kat" Dancourt      $10
 
Punta Gorda
7-11pm      $0
Tarpon Springs
8.30
Bradenton Beach
7 - 10
 
Sarasota
7:00 PM      $Free
 
St. Pete Beach
2PM-7:30PM      $no cover
 
Nobody Cares Band
St. Pete Beach
7:30pm-1am      $no cover
 
Largo
9:30PM - 1:30AM      $0
 
Almost There
Treasure Island
7-11pm
Andres Colin Music
Sarasota
5PM - 9PM      $NONE
Ted Stevens
Sarasota
6:30-9      $30
Emily Mae Grubbs and Open Mic
Siesta Key
5pm - 7pm
Swinging Bridge
Englewood
6:45-9:45
 
Sarasota
7-11PM
Indian Shores
9 pm - 12 am
Tampa
7pm      $No
Oldsmar
8:00pm-12:00am      $Free
 
Tarpon Springs
9pm-1am      $0
Sarasota
10      $NONE
 
DEVIOUS 4
Port Richey
9:30 PM - 1:30 AM      $0
Davis Cook Band
Palm Harbor
6 - 10 pm
 
Clearwater Beach
1 - 5 pm
 
Dominick Butler & the Synergy
Clearwater Beach
7 - 10 pm
Audio Star
Palm Harbor
9-1
 
Karaoke
Palmetto
11pm to 2am
 
Palmetto
7pm to 11pm      $None
Tampa
6-10pm Sol Cantina - Fort Myers      $open to public
Sarasota
7pm      $No
Ken E. Grube Elvis impersanator
Spring Hill
8 PM
 
COME CELEBRATE YOUR BIRTHDAY. SPECIAL BIRTHDAY SHOTS AND DRINK SPECIALS. FEATURING SMOKIN BONES!!!!!!
Sarasota
9:00-1:00AM
 
MUSIC AND KARAOKE WITH DJ SPIDY
Sarasota
9:30pm - 1:30am
 
Englewood
6:30-9:30 PM      $Free (Variety Duo Performance)
St. Petersburg
9:30      $no
 
Brooksville
6:00 till 9:00 PM      $NO COVER
 
Rene Schlegel
Dunedin
8-11
 
St. Petersburg
10pm
 
Apollo Beach
7pm
Urban Pioneers are coming back to Sarasota to entertain all of you with what they call "Hillbilly Swing Music" Doors open at 9PM Visit Www.urbanpioneermusic.com for more info!
Sarasota
9pm-12am      $5
 
Homosassa
4:30-8:30PM
Port Richey
9-1
 
The Loops
Tampa
10 AM to 1 AM
The Crests featuring Tommy Mara with special guest Charlie Inqui of the Soul Survivors
Hudson
Doors 7:30      $Tickets $30 + tax
 
Flight 19
Tarpon Springs
 
 
Mark Warren's Fauxtopia, Jordan Esker & the Hundred Percent, The Jackettes, Botomatics, Barely Pink
Tampa
8pm Love Of Todd Tribute      $12/$15
St. Petersburg
8pm
 
Music Trivia where you can win prizes each week
Largo
7 PM      $0
Art Hecker and the Jazz Allstars
Sarasota
6:30pm-8:30pm      $0
 
Dunedin
7:30 - 10:30 pm
St. Petersburg
7pm
 
Keegan Ritz Duo
Ruskin
5pm-9pm
Clearwater
6-10pm
 
Michael Layne
Clearwater Beach
9pm-1am      $no
BAND- ON OUR OWN
Tampa
7;30 PM      $12
Oldsmar
7-10      $no
 
Hernando Beach
7p-11p      $0
Longboat Key
7:30 PM onwards      $FREE
Josh & Nalani
Dunedin
7 - 11 pm
Tampa
8:00 pm 12:00 am      $N/A
Sarasota
7:30PM      $no
 
Palm Harbor
8 - 12 am
 
The High Fives
Clearwater
9:30pm - 1:30am
 
Land O Lakes
8:00
Karaoke with Cowboy Ray
Tampa
9pm-1am
Josh and Rod Duo
Weeki Wachee
7:30 pm
 
Paul Cottrell
Venice
6pm-9pm      $0
TEMPID BAND
New Port Richey
8-12      $FREE
Dunedin
8:00pm - 11: 00 pm      $N/A
Lakeland
9:30pm-1:30am
Rich Gomez
Hernando Beach
6 pm