Saturday, November 18, 2017     
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) Change Location
 
Clearwater
8:00pm
 
Peter Grace
Tarpon Springs
6:30 p.m.
Bradenton
5 PM
Ft. Myers
11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Ft. Myers
9:00 p.m.      $5
Riverview
1:45 - 5:45       $Duo
 
Seminole
9:30      $n/a
Englewood
7:00pm - 9:00pm
 
Siesta Key
6 pm      $ZERO
Palmetto
5:30 pm
Bradenton Beach
7 to 10:00      $no cover
 
Tampa
8:00-9:15 pm      $$5.00
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm      $5
Denny Dwyer
Dunedin
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM (Weather Permit)
 
Alex & Moore
St. Pete Beach
1:30pm      $n/a
 
Casey Allen
St. Pete Beach
6:30pm      $n/a
 
Riverview
9:30 PM
St. Petersburg
7--11pm
SOBRIETY X (POF) PLENTY OF FISH PARTY
Tampa
7pm      $0
Tarpon Springs
4:00 p.m.
Jariah Higgings
Tarpon Springs
8:00 p.m.
 
Bradenton
6pm-10pm
Sarasota
6:30 - 9:30 PM      $none
Land O Lakes
1 to 5pm Reggae party
Siesta Key
TBA-Check JordyChristo.com
 
Tarpon Springs
5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Palm Harbor
10:30 - 2 pm
Punta Gorda
2:00pm w/ MAUREEN      $No
 
Comfort Zone Band
Treasure Island
7-10pm
 
Treasure Island
9pm-2am
Rick Hardeman
North Port
7:30 pm      $10
 
Tinman & the Bumpkins Band
Brooksville
1-4pm Toys for Tots Drive      $0
 
Brooksville
5pm Toys for Tots Drive      $0
Bradenton
8pm - midnight      $no
Clearwater Beach
5pm-9pm      $None
 
The Defendants
Tarpon Springs
2:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.      $Stone Crab Festival - Tarpon Springs Rotary $60/$30/$10 Advanced Purchase
Phase 3
Zephyrhills
noon
Dunedin
9:30 - 1:30 am
Safety Harbor
6:00pm - 10:00pm      $Free
 
Kristopher James & Kerry Courtney
Bradenton
7-10p      $0
 
Tarpon Springs
11am
 
Tarpon Springs
5pm
 
St. Petersburg
2-6PM      $0
 
Sumilan
Dunedin
9pm      $Free Entry
Shawn O
Dunedin
8 - 11 pm
 
Tarpon Springs
9:pm      $No Cover
LEE JAMES
Englewood
1:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
DOUBLE TROUBLE
Englewood
6:00 PM (INSIDE)
MAC DADDY & TRIXIE
Englewood
6:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
 
Torched Band
Englewood
7pm
 
Palm Harbor
7 - 10 pm
Trinity
9pm      $No
 
Fab 50's band
Bradenton
6:30 - 10:00 pm      $Never
 
Glenn & Steel Drums
Dunedin
11 - 4 pm
 
Lucky Nat
Clearwater
1 pm
Sarasota
9:30
 
Jason Allen
Port Richey
2-6pm
 
St. Pete Beach
3:30-6:30pm RumFish Grill
 
St. Pete Beach
9:00pm-1:00am RumFish Grill
 
Brian Paul
St. Pete Beach
9:00pm-12am SandBox Beach Lounge
 
Cameron McKeever of Benjamin Road
Dunedin
1-5
Dunedin
1-5p Cameron Solo
Moon Dance
Brooksville
3pm House Concert      $10 donation
Charlie Groth & Friends
Brooksville
4:30pm House Concert      $10 donation
Brooksville
5:30 House Concert      $10 donation
 
Brooksville
7:00pm House Concert      $10 donation
 
Punta Gorda
7-11pm      $0
 
Rob McDowell
St. Pete Beach
11am-2pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
2pm-7:30pm      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
7:30pm-1am      $no cover
 
Clearwater Beach
6 to 10      $Kicking the Acoustic Sideshow from 6 to 10!!!
 
Chuck McLure
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
 
Toney Hall Duo
Clearwater
7 - 11 pm
Tarpon Springs
7:00pm
 
GEARZ
Treasure Island
1 PM
New Port Richey
 
Palm Harbor
10PM      $A first for this amazing band playing LBC
Dunedin
6.30 p.m      $No
Indian Shores
8p-12am ish w/ Los Bastardoze Band
West of Galway
Englewood
6:45pm - 9:45pm
 
Shasam
Sarasota
8:00 - 12:00am
 
Venice
11am Venice Blues Fest      $Tickets
 
Venice
12:45pm Venice Blues Fest      $Tickets
 
Venice
2:15pm Venice Blues Fest      $Tickets
 
Andrew Jr Boy Jones
Venice
3:45pm Venice Blues Fest      $Tickets
 
Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio
Venice
4:30pm Venice Blues Fest      $Tickets
Fawny Frost
Sarasota
7-10 pm
 
Clearwater
9:30pm-1:30am      $0
Tampa
7pm      $no
 
George Gouldsby and the R&B Players
Bradenton
7 PM - 11 PM
 
Tarpon Springs
9PM-1AM      $0
BABYLL
Sarasota
10      $NONE
 
NO POLITICS 5th yr Anniversary Party Nov Birthdays
Port Richey
9:30 PM - 1:30 AM      $0
Palm Harbor
6PM - 10PM
 
Randy Vincent
Clearwater Beach
1 - 5 pm
 
Clearwater Beach
7 - 11 pm
 
St. Pete Bch Bike Fest Poker Run Comes to Peggy's Corral 2-4pm
Palmetto
2-4pm
 
Karoake with Lance Biddle
Palmetto
9p-1am
Neil Diamond Tribute
Pinellas Park
8:00 p.m.      $18 in advance $23.00 at door
 
Joey D. & Bongo Boy
Weeki Wachee
1pm-5pm
Sarasota
6pm -10pm      $20
 
Music and karaoke with DJ Jukebox Jeff
Sarasota
9:30pm - 1:30am
Zephyrhills
8pm      $5
St. Petersburg
10pm      $free
 
Bill Blackburn
Dunedin
8-11
 
St. Petersburg
9:00
Tarpon Springs
6:00 p.m.
Clearwater
7:30 w/Mutlu      $Tickets
Clearwater Beach
5-9
Hudson
6:00-10:00
Together in Exile, SAHE, Ninehorn, Greater Gods
Sarasota
9pm-1am
 
Rexartrefkin (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Brooksville
11:00pm Antemesaris Party      $50-$80 suggested donations
 
Brooksville
2:00pm Antemesaris Party      $50-$80 suggested donations
 
Brooksville
4:00pm Antemesaris Party      $50-$80 suggested donations
 
Brooksville
5:30pm Antemesaris Party      $50-$80 suggested donations
 
Brooksville
8:30pm Antemesaris Party      $50-$80 suggested donations
 
Brooksville
Daily      $50-$80 suggested donations
 
Brooksville
Musician At Large Antemesaris Party      $50-$80 suggested donations
 
Port Richey
6p-10p      $0
 
Tarpon Springs
6:00 10:00pm      $Free
 
Bri Rivera
Siesta Key
2p - 6p
 
Siesta Key
8p - 12a
Tarpon Springs
8:30 p.m.
 
Hudson
7:00 - 10:00
 
Tampa
8PM w/ Broccoli Samurai      $7/10
 
Broccoli Samurai
Tampa
8PM w/ Displace      $7/10
 
The Hemingways
Largo
8 PM      $0
Samuel Luna - Flamenco Guitarist
Tampa
6:30-9:30pm
 
Linda Baker & Eddie Tobin
Sarasota
7pm
Palm Harbor
2:30 p.m.- 4:30 p.m.
 
Dunedin
2 - 5 pm
 
St. Petersburg
6pm-11pm       $Tickets
 
St. Petersburg
6pm-11pm Chillounge St Pete      $Tickets
 
St. Petersburg
6pm-11pm Chillounge St Pete      $Tickets
 
St. Petersburg
6pm-11pm Chillounge St Pete      $Tickets
 
Brazilian Phoebe Samba Team
St. Petersburg
6pm-11pm Chillounge St Pete      $Tickets
 
Curtis Allen
Clearwater Beach
10pm-2am      $no
 
Ti Chandler
Cortez
12:00 - 4:00
 
Tarpon Springs
5:00 p.m.
St. Petersburg
6-9pm      $0
Dunedin
7:00-11:00
 
Sarasota
7pm
Sammy J
Sarasota
7:30PM      $No
 
Palm Harbor
8 - 12 am
 
St. Pete Beach
11-1:45pm Salty's Beach Lounge
 
Casey Allen Duo
St. Pete Beach
2-5:00pm Salty's Beach Lounge
 
St. Pete Beach
5-7pm Sunset Stage      $Free
 
Queensryche
St. Pete Beach
8:00pm Bikefest Main Stage      $Free
 
St. Pete Beach
9:00pm-12am Sharktooth Tavern
 
Treasure Island
2:00pm Sanding Ovations
 
Twisty Chris & Puddin' Packs
Treasure Island
3:45pm Sanding Ovations
 
Treasure Island
5:45pm Sanding Ovations
 
Pirate Flag Band
Treasure Island
7:45pm Sanding Ovations
 
Treasure Island
Noon Sanding Ovations
 
Clearwater
9:30      $0
 
3 Dom
Land O Lakes
7:30
Weeki Wachee
7:30-11:30 - Solo Ac. Classic Rock
Venice
7:00 - 10:00 PM      $17.00
 
New Port Richey
5pm-8pm      $Chili Cook-off !!!
 
Tribute to TOM PETTY by Wildflowers
Tampa
9P-11P
 
RANDY STARK
Port Richey
1PM