Saturday, January 20, 2018     
Current Zip Code: 33602 (within 100 miles) | Change Location
 
Clearwater
8pm - 11pm      $None
 
Sarasota
9pm      $5.00
Jason Haram Group w/ Special Guest Rastus Kain
Bradenton
8 pm
 
Tarpon Springs
12:00 p.m.
 
Spring Hill
9:30P-1:30A      $0
J W Jones
Ft. Myers
9:00 p.m.      $10
Dunedin
10 pm
 
Osprey
6:30-9:30      $Free
Seminole
9:30      $0
Englewood
7:00pm - 9:00pm
 
Simply 2 , TBA , TBA
Tampa
7:00      $Yes
Sarasota
8 to 11 pm Griz Quartet      $5
Mike Sebastian
Dunedin
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM (Weather Permit)
 
St. Pete Beach
1:30 PM      $n/a
 
Thirdstone
St. Pete Beach
6:30 PM       $n/a
St. Petersburg
7-11pm
THE BLACK HONKEYS
Tampa
9pm      $10 INCLUDES FREE DRINK
Tommy Lee Cook & The Heathens with Panache
Ft. Myers
2:00 p.m.      $10
Ft. Myers
7:00 p.m.      $10
Clearwater Beach
8:00 pm - 12:00 am
Sarasota
6:00pm-9:00pm      $FREE
Sarasota
7:30 -9:30      $Free
Sarasota
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm      $none
Tarpon Springs
5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
 
Winter Haven
8pm - 12am      $no
Palm Harbor
10:30am - 2:30pm      $None
Sarasota
9:30
 
COMFORT ZONE BAND
Treasure Island
7pm-9:30pm
 
Treasure Island
9pm-2am
Rick and Roman
North Port
7:30 pm      $10
Clearwater
7:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
 
Cortez
6 pm
St. Petersburg
8 pm
Buddy Fitz
Land O'Lakes
7:30 pm      $No cover
Rachel
Zephyrhills
12-4
Spin Lok
Zephyrhills
8pm-12 am
Safety Harbor
6:00pm - 10:00pm
 
Holiday
9:00 pm      $Never
 
Tarpon Springs
11AM-3PM      $no cover
 
Dunedin
9pm      $& The Lower Middle Class
Astara Summers
Sarasota
7PM
2GETHER
Englewood
1:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
CAROLYN DAVIS BAND
Englewood
6:00 PM (INSIDE)
L&M ACCOUSTICS
Englewood
6:00 PM (OUTSIDE)
Spring Hill
9:00 PM      $10
 
Peaches & Dust
Palm Harbor
7 pm
Andrew Collins Trio
Sarasota
8pm      $15/20
 
Phase 5 Band
Tampa
8:00PM - 12:00AM      $0
 
Glenn & Steel Drums
Dunedin
12 - 4 pm
 
Sean & Jay
Dunedin
6 - 10 pm
 
Lucky Nat
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
Sarasota
9:30      $5.00
 
Dave Arazmo
Port Richey
2-6pm
 
Sarasota
10:30am-12pm Seafood & Music Fest
 
Sarasota
12:30-4pm Seafood & Music Fest
 
Sarasota
2:30-4pm Seafood & Music Fest
 
Sarasota
4:30-6pm Seafood & Music Fest
Dunedin
1:00 pm 5:00 pm       $N/A
Chasing Johah w/Sam Burchfield
St. Petersburg
8pm      $Yes
Palm Harbor
7:30 pm      $0
 
Homosassa
5:00      $0.000000000000
 
Rob McDowell
St. Pete Beach
11AM-2PM      $no cover
 
TBA
St. Pete Beach
2PM-7:30PM      $no cover
 
St. Pete Beach
7:30PM-1AM      $no cover
St. Petersburg
6 to 10      $Acoustic Sideshow 6 to 10!!
 
Chuck McLure
Clearwater
1 - 5 pm
Tarpon Springs
7:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
 
TONY TYLER TRANCE
Treasure Island
7 PM
Ybor City
9:30 - 1:30       $Trio
Palm Harbor
10pm-2am
Sarasota
4:30-7      $30
Siesta Key
7:00 to 10:00pm      $0
 
Palm Harbor
6-10
 
Dennis Lee Show
Palmetto
3:30PM      $Fair Admission
 
Palmetto
7:00PM      $Fair Admission
The Sounds of the Seagull
Englewood
6:45pm - 9:45pm
 
Sarasota
7-11PM
 
Franchise Players
Lakeland
8pm      $5
Danielle Mohr
Tampa
7pm      $no
Bradenton
7-11PM      $No
 
Tarpon Springs
8pm-12am      $0
 
Likewise Band
St. Petersburg
9:30 p.m.
 
Sarasota
12:00 pm      $No Cover
 
AFROMAN
Sarasota
9      $10
 
HI JINX W/ TOMMY CLARK
Port Richey
9:30 pm - 1:30 am       $0
I Heart Cats
Palm Harbor
9-1      $no cover
 
Palmetto
2p-6p
 
KARAOKE
Palmetto
9PM-130AM
Chicago Tribute
Pinellas Park
8:00 p.m.      $18 in advanced $23 at door
 
Music and karaoke with DJ Jukebox Jeff
Sarasota
9:30pm - 1:30am
Zephyrhills
8:00pm w/Chuck Riley and guests      $5
 
Englewood
6:30-9:30 PM      $Free (Variety Duo Performance)
I Hate Hamlet- comedy
New Port Richey
8pm      $18.00 pp
Umlimited Devotion
St. Petersburg
9:30      $no
Tarpon Springs
7:00 p.m.
 
Sarasota
8:00 pm      $no
A Murder of Crows (Misfits Tribute) with local favorites The JPP, PIG PEN and Long Lost Enemies! Brought to you by Root Cellar Entertainment and Vagrant Productions, at Sarasota's best place for live music, at Kellys Live at Sarasota Sky Bar
Sarasota
9pm-2am      $5
Port Richey
9-1
 
Without Annette!
Port Richey
6:00-10:00pm      $NO COVER EVER!
 
Wesley Chapel
7:00 - 10:00
 
Tampa
8PM       $12/15
 
Palm Harbor
8 - 12      $0
Soulixer
Ft. Myers
9:00 p.m.
 
Largo
10:00-1:00      $Tommie and Lisa Show
 
Linda Baker with Eddie Tobin
Sarasota
 
 
Chillbillies
Sarasota
7pm
Clearwater
9-1      $No
 
UFC FIGHT NIGHT
Clearwater Beach
10pm-2am      $no
 
Tim Chandler
Cortez
12-4
Tarpon Springs
5pm
Hernando Beach
6:30      $No
Dunedin
7 - 10 pm
 
Violectric (string quintet, keys, drums)
Wesley Chapel
3:40-5:40 Suncoast Arts Fest
Sammy J
Sarasota
7:30PM      $no
 
Palm Harbor
8p-12a      $0
 
The High Fives
Clearwater
9:30pm - 1:30am
 
Land O Lakes
7:30
Longboat Key
5pm      $No
 
BEER & BACON Festival
St. Petersburg
1pm
 
New Port Richey
5pm-8pm      $ Pulled Pork Buffet!
 
Clint Byron Band
Lutz
9:30
 
Josh
Safety Harbor
7:30 - 10:30
 
Largo
9:30
The Sig Harder Band + DJ
Sarasota
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm      $10
 
Zephyrhills
1:50 Pigz in Zhills BBQ Blues Fest      $Parking fee
 
Zephyrhills
10am Pigz in Zhills BBQ Blues Fest      $Parking fee
 
Zephyrhills
11:15 Pigz in Zhills BBQ Blues Fest      $Parking fee
 
Some Day Honey (Kaleigh Baker & Matt Walker)
Zephyrhills
12:30 Pigz in Zhills BBQ Blues Fest      $Parking fee
 
Zephyrhills
3:30 Pigz in Zhills BBQ Blues Fest      $Parking fee